Donovan & Jorgenson Inc.



?utm source=YP Network&utm medium=YP Network&utm campaign=YP Network?w=image

Selling Proposition

Our People Make The Difference


(414) 269-6826

(262) 784-6441


16935 W Greenfield Ave,
New Berlin, WI 53151

Main Office

View On Google Maps


* 24 Hour Service – NATE Certified Technicians Trained to Service All Major Brands * FREE Estimates for Replacing Equipment * In-House Custom Design Sheet Metal Shop * Discounted Annual Maintenance Agreements * Indoor Air Quality Products for Removing Molds, Viruses, and HEPA Filtration Products * Complete Heating Systems, Furnaces, Boilers, Air Conditioners, Humidifiers * Air to Air Heat Recovery Ventilators BRAND * Armstrong * Lennox * Trane * Amana * Maytag * Buderus * Weil-Mclain * Aprilaire * Trion * Honeywell * Air Screen * Premier One * HEPA Air Filters

Donovan and Jorgenson Incorporated is a provider of heating, ventilation and air conditioning services. Established in 1985, the company provides a selection of furnaces, air conditioners, boilers, air cleaners and humidifiers. It offers products from various brands, including Amana, Armstrong, Lennox, Maytag, Spacepak, Sanyo, Trane, Buderus and Weil-McLain. Donovan and Jorgenson Incorporated has a staff of skilled technicians recognized by the North American Technician Excellence organization. The company designs and participates in the programs organized by the Metropolitan Builders Association, Milwaukee Better Business Bureau, Air Conditioning Contractors of America and Wisconsin Independent Heating Contractors Association. Additionally, it offers heat pumps, thermostats, carbon monoxide detectors and compact heaters. Donovan and Jorgenson Incorporated is located in New Berlin, Wis.
Free Estimates,Financing Available,24 hour emergency service for HVAC,Locally Owned & Operated,Licensed and Insured


Visa, Master Card, Discover, Debit, Check, Cash, Financing Available

Open Hours

Mon – Sun. Open 24 Hours

Also Known As

Donovan & Jorgenson Htg & Clng, Donovan and Jorgenson HVAC, Donovan & Jorgenson Heating & Cleaning

Please Rate Your Overall Experience with this Business    

Leave a Review

Fields marked by an asterisk (*) are required.

Filed under Air Cleaning & Purifying Equipment, Air Conditioning Contractors & Systems, Air Conditioning Equipment & Systems, Air Conditioning Service & Repair, Air Duct Cleaning, Building Maintenance, Cleaning Contractors, Duct Cleaning, Electricians, Heat Pumps, Heating Contractors & Specialties, Heating Equipment & Systems, Heating Equipment & Systems-Repairing, Small Appliances