Dellwood Hills Golf Course

Phones

(651) 340-2128

(651) 426-3218

Address

29 Highway 96 E,
Saint Paul, MN 55110

On Google Maps

Description

Dellwood Hills Golf Club, established in 1970, features an 18-hole championship golf course, clubhouse, locker rooms, and tennis, swimming, dining and banquet facilities. The club s ballroom accommodates more than 200 people and hosts weddings, private parties and corporate banquets. It offers individual and group lessons for tennis and swimming. Dellwood Hills Golf Club also organizes golf outings. The club provides corporate, social, and intermediate and limited nonresident golf memberships. It offers a golf program for juniors. In addition, the club organizes weekly and special events for men and women. Dellwood Hills Golf Club is a member of the Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary Program.
18 Holes

Found on Facebook

Dellwood Country Club, Dellwood, MN. 976 | 110 | 4,309 . The most Friendly and Fun Family Oriented Country. .

Congrats to Dellwood Country Club member, Andrew McCain, for winning the MN State Open!

Congratulations to the Dellwood Swim Team on a great season and doing so well at the final swim meet!

Dellwood is excited to announce our first ever Lobster Boil event in the Courtyard on Thursday, August 13th. Enjoy the last days of summer on our beautiful courtyard, with live music by Paul Mayosich and an authentic Seafood Boil with Fresh Lobster, Shrimp, Sausage and Corn. Salad, Relish Trays and Desserts included. We will also have wine and drink specials. Cocktail reception at 6:00 PM, and dinner to star, t at 7:00. Don’t care for Seafood? Please come enjoy the event, we can substitute a Grilled Steak dinner for you. Please make your reservations at 651-426-3218 or email tracy@dellwoodcountryclub.com

Thanks to Sean Wagner for the awesome picture of the fireworks on Sunday!

Great group, and great cause! Glad we could be apart of it.

Finale of the firework show on Sunday. Great way to end the weekend!

Family Fun Day was filled with great music, people, and activities. Thanks to all that came and enjoyed the day!

Family Fun Day has begun! Stop by to dunk Alicia, Dennis, and Clayton

First Annual Family Fun day and Pool Party! Sunday, July 19th! A great day of summer celebration with loads of activities, games, a great dance band and a Fireworks display to end the evening. (Better than the fair!) The club will be closed to all non participants after 4:00 PM. All activities, games, food, prizes, and fireworks are included in the price. Also included is FREE ice cream, Cotton Candy and a BBQ Dinner Buffet. 4:00 PM-10:30 PM:. Available all day: Bean Bag Toss, Bocce Ball, Volley Ball, and Bounce House. Dunk Tank (Dunk the General Manager and receive a prize!) 4-7 PM Special Activities Magic Show : 4:30 PM Balloon Artist: 4:00-6:00 PM Hair Braiding with Beads: 5:00-7:00 PM. Chalk Art and Fishing Contest available all day. FOOD: Free Ice Cream and Cotton Candy. 5:00 PM BBQ Buffet POOL PARTY! 6:00 PM-9:30 PM Dance the night away to a full band! Hula Hoop Contest Limbo Contest Coin Toss and Pool Games. 10:00 PM FIREWORKS! Please call 651-426-3218 for reservations or tracy@dellwoodcountryclub.com

Congratulations to our 2015 Dellwood Invitational winners - Joel Newby and Mark Gibbs. Off to Palm Springs in December!

Great first round at the invitational today. Lots of fun out on the course!

Ready to kick off the 2015 Dellwood Invitational! The course and the weather look great. Can't wait to see the members and guests

Awesome pictures from J Walter Anderson Photo and Video at Dellwood last Friday. Congrats Tracy and Ethan!

Dellwood Country Club is the best place to celebrate your special day, and create lifetime memories.

Ella Bella - our newest line of women's clothing in the golf shop. Stop by and check it out today!

Great job today by all of our swimmers in their first swim meet of the season against Jewish Community Center and Pool & Yacht Club

Good luck to Chris Peterson, our Teaching Professional who qualified and is playing in the PGA Professional National Championship in Philadelphia.

Awesome event! Glad to have you out at Dellwood

Our wedding turned out amazing at Dellwood. We got so many compliments on how beautiful it is and how amazing the food was. Tracy and Tom we so helpful and easy to work with. Thank you for making our wedding day perfect!

Dellwood is an amazing venue! It's is an absolute thrill to work here!.

Found on Google Plus

Dellwood Country Club - Country Club
29 Hwy 96th E Dellwood, MN 55110.
(651) 426-3218

Suggested Categories

- Golf Club

Also Known As

Dellwood Hills Golf Club, Delwood Golf Club

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image