Cypress Benefit Administrators

Phones

(920) 968-4613

(877) 236-0844

Address

5560 W Grande Market Dr,
Appleton, WI 54913

On Google Maps

Description


Ads Block:



Established in 2000, Cypress Benefit Administrators is a privately held company that offers a set of medical risk management tools that combine claims administration and cost control measures. It is a third-party administrator that caters to the needs of employers, brokers and families in the health care industry throughout the United States. The company helps in reducing claims with proper assessment and advocacy. In addition, Cypress Benefit Administrators administers a medical advocate program. The company assists in data and prescription cost management. It operates a division, ARGUS Claim Review, which provides a fraud protection and code editing program to reduce billing errors. The company also offers educational resources.

Open Hours

Mon - Fri. 9:00 Am - 5:00 Pm

Also Known As

Cypress Benefit Adminstrators

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image