Buffalo Wild Wings

Phones

(715) 845-9464

(715) 841-1739

Address

1819 Stewart Ave,
Wausau, WI 54401

On Google Maps

Description

Founded in 1982, Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar is a restaurant chain with more than 550 food outlets in over 35 U.S. states. Its casual dining restaurants provide made-to-order menu items and feature multimedia systems, full-service bars and open layouts. The group s restaurants offer more than 15 signature sauces. Its restaurants also offer a selection of chicken wings, hamburgers, sandwiches, wraps, salads, tacos and shrimp. Additionally, the group s restaurants serve more than 20 varieties of domestic and imported beer. Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar operates an online gift shop that provides a range of T-shirts, sweatshirts, jackets, sports glasses and gift cards. The group offers several promotional packages and meal discounts, as well as franchise options.

Open Hours

Mon - Thu. 11:00 Am - 12:00 Am
Fri - Sat. 11:00 Am - 1:00 Am
Sun. 11:00 Am - 11:00 Pm

Found on Google Plus

Buffalo Wild Wings - Chicken Wings Restaurant
Buffalo Wild Wings offers wings, beer & sports with locations throughout the US. Browse our tasty menu online & come visit us at a location near you. Buffalo Wild Wings just like the others in the chain. The food is good but beer can be expensive if not during happy hour or the special of the month. They do have good sauce options.
Has to be one of the worst corporate chains.
They can't even make a decent burger, or salad or wrap. The boneless wings are just piles of chicken meat smothered in some kind of chili pepper extract to make you think they have flavor.
Service is OK at best. No wonder they have so many TVs -- to distract you from the lousy food.
Love the food, Love the atmosphere and have never had a bad experience. Boneless wings could be cheaper.
They have gluten free menu. What can you expect from a corporate chain. But if you want to watch a game, its a good place.
1819 West Stewart Avenue Wausau, WI 54401.
(715) 845-9464

Suggested Categories

- American Restaurant,
- Sports Bar,
- Meal Takeaway,
- Bar and Grill

Also Known As

Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar, Buffalo Wild Wings Inc.

Reviews

5 Stars of 5

jeff.geurink

09/26/2012

BWW

BEST PLACE TO WATCH A GAME IN TOWN!

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image