Applewood Market

Phone

(920) 753-2102

Address

420 Fond Du Lac St,
Mount Calvary, WI 53057

On Google Maps

Found on Facebook

Applewood Market, Mount Calvary, Wisconsin. 27 likes | 4 talking about this. We are a fourth generation meat market established in 1925. Specializing in:. .

Some of our D' Lish Sausages.

Deerfest was a success! We handed out over 3,000 sausage and jerkey samples! The 4 foot raffle sausage was a HUGE draw! If you missed it this year, I recommend checking out the Deerfest website! Special guest this year was Eva Shockey ! What a hottie

Paperfest this weekend! Applewood Market welcomes the Tour De Fest tomorrow! !. .Applewood Market is the 100 mile stopping point in Mt. Calvary. We are making some delicious pit ham sandwiches for ALL the riders! See you all tomorrow!

We whole roast pigs or have pans of cooked to order in our store.

Found on Google Plus

Abler's Meat Market - Butcher Shop
Wild Game Sausage Processing - made from your deer, elk, antelope, bear, moose, caribou, etc. Fond Du Lac St. Fond Du Lac Street.
420 Fond Du Lac St Mt Calvary, WI 53057.
(920) 753-2102

Also Known As

Applewood Market LLC

Place Your Review

Rate this place by clicking a star below :

Upload Image

Attach an image to your review.

Report this?

Send To Friend

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Send Enquiry

Captcha Verification
captcha image

Claim Listing

What is the claim proccess?

Captcha Verification
captcha image